Asian Games, Jakarta-Palembang Indonesia 2018, Public Sector Sports Performance

GOLD MEDALS

The Gold Medalists by Sports for the year 2018 in Asian Games are given as under

 

30 AUG

Hima Das (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports : Athletics

Women’s 4x400m Relay

30 AUG

M. R. Poovamma (HR Executive) - ONGC

 

Sports : Athletics

Women’s 4x400m Relay

29 AUG

Swapna Barman (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports : Athletics

Heptathlon

29 AUG

Arpinder Singh (Security Officer) - ONGC

 

Sports : Athletics

Men’s Triple Jump

24 AUG

Rohan Bopanna - IOCL

 

Sports : Tennis

Men’s Doubles

24 AUG

Divij Sharan - IOCL

 

Sports :Tennis

Men’s Doubles

SILVER MEDALS

The Silver Medalists by Sports for the year 2018 in Asian Games are given as under

 

28 AUG

Jyothi Surekha Vennam (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports : Archery

Compound Women’s Team

28 AUG

Hima Das (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports : Athletics

Women’s 400m

Mixed 4x400m Relay

28 AUG

M. R. Poovamma (HR Executive) - ONGC

 

Sports :Athletics

Mixed 4x400m Relay

27 AUG

Dharun Ayyasamy (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports :Athletics

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Men's 4x400m Relay

23 AUG

Shardul Vihan (Scholarship) - ONGC

 

Sports : Shooting

Double Trap Men

31 AUG

Sunita Lakra - NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LTD.

 

Sports : Hockey

Women’s Team

28 AUG

Aman Saini (Scholarship) - IOCL

 

Sports : Archery

Team Championship

BRONZE MEDALS

The Bronze Medalists by Sports for the year 2018 in Asian Games are given as under

 

19 AUG

Apurvi Chandela (PRO) - ONGC

 

Sports : Shooting

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team

24 AUG

Heena Sidhu (PRO) - ONGC

 

Sports : Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women

28 AUG

Anthony Amalraj (Sr. Security Officer) - ONGC

 

Sports : Table Tennis

Men's Team

28 AUG

Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (HR Executive) - ONGC

 

Sports : Table Tennis

Men's Team

28 AUG

Harmeet Desai, AG-I (Accounts) - ONGC

 

Sports : Table Tennis

Men's Team

23 AUG

Ankita Raina, AG-I (P&A) - ONGC

 

Sports : Tennis

Women’s Singles

01 SEPT

Mandeep Singh (Asst. Security Officer) - ONGC

 

Sports : Hockey

Men's Team

01 SEPT

Surender Kumar - FCI

 

Sports : Hockey

Men's Team

28 AUG

Achanta Sharath Kamal - IOCL

 

Sports : Table Tennis

Team Championship

Mixed Doubles

29 AUG

Manika Batra - IOCL

 

Sports :Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

01 SEPT

Simranjeet Singh - IOCL

 

Sports : Hockey

Team Championship

01 SEPT

Krishan Pathak - IOCL

 

Sports : Hockey

Team Championship

28 AUG

Manav Thakkar - IOCL

 

Sports : Table Tennis

Team Championship